European cricket league 2024

Completed
Match 1
Cartama
JIB
136/7 (10 ov)
SKA
168/3 (10 ov)
Skanderborg won by 32 runs.
Completed
Match 2
Cartama
HRT
106/7 (10 ov)
COB
106/8 (10 ov)
Heritage CC tied with Cobra CC (Heritage CC wins the Golden Ball)
Completed
Match 3
Cartama
ZA
78/8 (10 ov)
JIB
81/2 (5 ov)
Jinnah Brescia Cricket Club won by 8 wickets
Completed
Match 4
Cartama
COB
107/8 (10 ov)
SKA
169/3 (10 ov)
Skanderborg won by 62 runs.
Completed
Match 5
Cartama
HRT
100/4 (9 ov)
ZA
97/3 (10 ov)
Heritage CC won by 6 wickets
Completed
Match 6
Cartama
ZA
92/6 (10 ov)
SKA
94/1 (5.5 ov)
Skanderborg won by 9 wickets
Completed
Match 7
Cartama
JIB
143/5 (10 ov)
HRT
141/5 (10 ov)
Jinnah Brescia Cricket Club won by 2 runs.
Completed
Match 8
Cartama
COB
98/7 (9.4 ov)
ZA
94/8 (10 ov)
Cobra Cricket Club won by 3 wickets
Completed
Match 9
Cartama
HRT
152/3 (10 ov)
SKA
132/7 (10 ov)
Heritage CC won by 20 runs.
Completed
Match 10
Cartama
JIB
168/4 (10 ov)
COB
120/5 (10 ov)
Jinnah Brescia Cricket Club won by 48 runs.
Completed
Eliminator
Cartama
HRT
149/4 (9.1 ov)
COB
148/3 (10 ov)
Heritage CC won by 6 wickets
Completed
Qualifier 1
Cartama
SKA
156/5 (10 ov)
JIB
124/6 (10 ov)
Skanderborg won by 32 runs.
Completed
Qualifier 2
Cartama
JIB
125/4 (7.3 ov)
HRT
122/8 (10 ov)
Jinnah Brescia Cricket Club won by 6 wickets
Completed
Final
Cartama
SKA
141/6 (10 ov)
JIB
143/5 (9.1 ov)
Jinnah Brescia Cricket Club won by 5 wickets
Completed
Group B
Cartama
HOR
130/8 (10 ov)
MECC
52/10 (7.3 ov)
Hornchurch won by 78 runs.
Completed
Group B
Cartama
HD
109/5 (10 ov)
WIM
114/3 (7.2 ov)
Wimbledon won by 7 wickets
Completed
Group B
Cartama
PCC
82/6 (10 ov)
HOR
109/7 (10 ov)
Hornchurch won by 27 runs.
Completed
Group B
Cartama
WIM
94/2 (5 ov)
MECC
88/10 (9.5 ov)
Wimbledon won by 8 wickets
Completed
Group B
Cartama
HD
122/8 (10 ov)
PCC
128/4 (9.2 ov)
Prague CC won by 6 wickets
Completed
Group B
Cartama
PCC
110/6 (10 ov)
MECC
115/4 (10 ov)
Mechelen Eagles CC won by 5 runs.
Completed
Group B
Cartama
HOR
109/6 (10 ov)
HD
101/7 (10 ov)
Hornchurch won by 8 runs.
Completed
Group B
Cartama
WIM
137/5 (10 ov)
PCC
143/7 (9.4 ov)
Prague CC won by 3 wickets
Completed
Group B
Cartama
HD
144/7 (10 ov)
MECC
111/5 (10 ov)
Huddinge won by 33 runs.
Completed
Group B
Cartama
HOR
156/5 (10 ov)
WIM
183/4 (10 ov)
Wimbledon won by 27 runs.
Completed
Group B - Qualifier 1
Cartama
PCC
99/7 (10 ov)
HD
105/0 (6.3 ov)
Huddinge won by 10 wickets
Completed
Group B - Eliminator
Cartama
HOR
120/2 (7.3 ov)
WIM
114/9 (10 ov)
Hornchurch won by 8 wickets
Completed
Group B - Qualifier 2
Cartama
WIM
116/6 (10 ov)
HD
137/9 (10 ov)
Huddinge won by 21 runs.
Completed
Group B - Final
Cartama
HOR
139/4 (9.2 ov)
HD
138/9 (10 ov)
Hornchurch won by 6 wickets
Completed
Group C
Cartama
OV
94/8 (10 ov)
GAM
109/6 (10 ov)
Gamblers SC won by 15 runs.
Completed
Group C
Cartama
OTC
173/5 (10 ov)
AFK
58/7 (10 ov)
Olten CC won by 115 runs.
Completed
Group C
Cartama
AMS
95/8 (10 ov)
OV
96/2 (7.2 ov)
Old Victorians won by 8 wickets
Completed
Group C
Cartama
AFK
48/6 (10 ov)
GAM
134/8 (10 ov)
Gamblers SC won by 86 runs.
Completed
Group C
Cartama
OTC
152/5 (10 ov)
AMS
85/3 (10 ov)
Olten CC won by 67 runs.
Completed
Group C
Cartama
AMS
87/8 (10 ov)
GAM
91/1 (6 ov)
Gamblers SC won by 9 wickets
Completed
Group C
Cartama
OV
151/5 (10 ov)
OTC
169/7 (10 ov)
Olten CC won by 18 runs.
Completed
Group C
Cartama
AFK
54/8 (10 ov)
AMS
114/6 (10 ov)
Academic - MU Sofia won by 60 runs.
Completed
Group C
Cartama
OTC
110/7 (10 ov)
GAM
171/7 (10 ov)
Gamblers SC won by 61 runs.
Completed
Group C
Cartama
OV
179/1 (10 ov)
AFK
51/4 (10 ov)
Old Victorians won by 128 runs.
Completed
Group C - Eliminator
Cartama
OV
55/0 (5.1 ov)
AMS
54/10 (10 ov)
Old Victorians won by 10 wickets
Completed
Group C - Qualifier 1
Cartama
OTC
140/8 (10 ov)
GAM
112/10 (9.4 ov)
Olten CC won by 28 runs.
Completed
Group C - Qualifier 2
Cartama
GAM
130/9 (10 ov)
OV
192/2 (10 ov)
Old Victorians won by 62 runs.
Completed
Group C - Final
Cartama
OTC
160/5 (10 ov)
OV
175/2 (10 ov)
Old Victorians won by 15 runs.
Completed
Group D
Cartama
ECC
115/9 (10 ov)
PUC
117/6 (8 ov)
Paris Universite Club won by 4 wickets
Completed
Group D
Cartama
BYR
109/3 (10 ov)
LJU
110/0 (7.4 ov)
Ljubljana won by 10 wickets
Completed
Group D
Cartama
DCC
174/3 (10 ov)
ECC
137/6 (10 ov)
Dreux won by 37 runs.
Completed
Group D
Cartama
LJU
74/10 (9.3 ov)
PUC
75/0 (4.0 ov)
Paris Universite Club won by 10 wickets
Completed
Group D
Cartama
BYR
71/10 (9.3 ov)
DCC
75/5 (6.1 ov)
Dreux won by 5 wickets
Completed
Group D
Cartama
DCC
148/4 (10 ov)
PUC
120/6 (10 ov)
Dreux won by 28 runs.
Completed
Group D
Cartama
ECC
83/2 (6.3 ov)
BYR
81/6 (10 ov)
Empire CC won by 8 wickets
Cancelled
Group D
Cartama
LJU
DCC
*0/0 ( ov)
Match Abandoned due to rain